- United Kingdom
- Upper Dicker
- Cottage Rentals
Upper Dicker Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Upper Dicker - We found 2 exact matches
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Upper Dicker Cottage Rentals on Get Fit Hotel
Searching for cottages to rent near Upper Dicker? Get Fit Hotel features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Upper Dicker have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Get Fit Hotel’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Upper Dicker.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Get Fit Hotel’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Get Fit Hotel boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Upper Dicker. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Get Fit Hotel-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Upper Dicker Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Upper Dicker?
There are a lot of options in Upper Dicker. If you plan on staying in the Upper Dicker area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Upper Dicker:
- The Granary - A luxurious cosy Grade II listed 18th century barn conversion
- Gun Hill Cottage
- Olive Tree House
- Contemporary style barn with stunning views
- Enchanting glamping experience in East Hoathly.
- 1 bedroom accommodation in Heathfield
- Wisteria Cottage
- Starnash Farmhouse Holiday Home
- Scallow Campsite
- The Granary
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Upper Dicker?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Upper Dicker is $567 per night. Getfithotel has a wide list of great cottages near Upper Dicker that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Upper Dicker that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Upper Dicker that allow you to bring your pet:
- Barley cottage ,(granarycottages) in an old converted barn Chiddingly,lewes
- Amazing find! Elm Tree sleeps 10, hot tub & sauna. Near glyndbourne & lewes
- GUN HILL COTTAGE, pet friendly, with open fire in Heathfield
- Olive Tree House
- Gun Hill Cottage
- The Granary - A luxurious cosy Grade II listed 18th century barn conversion
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Upper Dicker on Getfithotel
Do you have any rental cottages in Upper Dicker that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Upper Dicker to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Upper Dicker that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Getfithotel shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Upper Dicker area along with other great amenities.